seminole casino in immokalee florida casino lure william hill club casino login osage casino tulsa reviews load manual feed slot fuji xerox

Cockroach

Cockroaches are commonly found in buildings and homes because they prefer warm environments close to food and water. Unfortunately, cockroaches can cause allergies and trigger asthma attacks, especially in children. They can also spread nearly 33 different kinds of bacteria.
Cockroaches crawl through dirty areas and then walk around our homes tracking in lots of bacteria and germs. They can contaminate food by shedding their skins. Their cast off skin and waste byproducts are allergens that can trigger allergic reactions, asthma and other illnesses, especially in children.

Some facts about cockroach:-

They primarily feed on vegetation.
A cockroach can live almost a month without food.
The American cockroach is the largest cockroach found in houses.
American cockroaches will eat just about anything, including plants and other insects.

Size: 1/8″ to 3/8″
Shape: Segmented, oval
Color: Dark reddish brown
Legs: 6
Wings: Varies
Antenna: Yes
Common Name: Red imported fire ant
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Formicidae
Species: Solenopsis invicta


Warning: file_get_contents(index.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/pennpestcontrol/public_html/wp-includes/plugin.php on line 452